Wales

We support our members and promote structural engineering in Wales.

If you live or work in Wales you can contact us with any questions about Institution membership or structural engineering in general.

Follow us on Facebook.

Looking for an event or training?

Explore our range of online training, recorded lectures and up and coming events.

Read more

Number for Members –

804 Members

Breakdown –

54 Fellow

220 Member

23 Associate-Member

198 Graduate

299 Student

10 Technician

Committee Members

Name
Number
Grade
Role
Geoffrey Carter

Member

Secretary

Address –
53 Lakin Drive
Vale of Glamorgan
CF62 8AH
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T:

Nicola Stockbridge

Member

Senior vice-chair

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Joanne Thomas

Member

Junior vice chair

Address –
22 Llygad-Yr-Haul
Caewern
W.Glam
SA10 7SR
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T:

James Parsons

07970489362

Fellow

Treasurer
Benevolent fund officer
Website liaison/webmaster

Address –
Cass Hayward LLP
York House
Welsh Street
Monmouthshire
NP16 5UW
UK - Wales

Contacts –
E:
T: 07970489362

Jeremy Deboutrix-Kent

Member

Immediate past chair

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Pierre Grigorian

029 2030 2521

Fellow

Hon pr officer

Address –
62 Albany Road
CF24 3RR
UK - Wales

Andrew Hallum

07825843961

Fellow

PRI Co-ordinator

Address –
Capita Property and Infrastructure
St David's House
Pascal Close
Cardiff
CF3 0LW
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 07825843961

Thomas Hill

Fellow

Prof. dev. officer

Address –
16 Amberheart Drive
Thornhill
CF14 9HA
UK - Wales

Contacts –
E:
T:

Thomas Martin

Member

Website liaison/webmaster

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Esam Al Kelaby

029 20757318

Fellow

Committee

Address –
101 Rhyd-Y-Penau Road
Cyncoed
CF23 6PZ
UK - Wales

Contacts –
E:
T: 029 20757318

Aled Davies

Graduate

Committee

Address –
Glasfryn
22 Alexandra Road
Brecon
LD3 7PB
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T:

Matthew Evans

029-2026-6613

Member

Committee

Address –
39 Priory Avenue
CF31 3LP
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T: 029-2026-6613

Catriona Gillies

Member

Committee

Address –
Arup
4 Pierhead Street
Capital Waterside
CF10 4QP
UK - Wales

Contacts –
E:
T:

Anthony Harris

07770335831

Member

Committee

Address –
WSP
I Capital Quarter
Tyndall Street
CF10 4BZ
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T: 07770335831

Sophie Jones

Graduate

Young members' group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Kate Leighton

Fellow

Committee

Address –

United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T:

Samuel McCourt

Member

Young members' group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Gary Mitchell

029 2009 3333

Fellow

Journal liaison officer

Address –
Cambria Consulting Ltd
Avon House
CF64 2EZ
UK - Wales

Elizabeth Side

Member

Committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Neil Stockbridge

020 7299 2804

Associate-Member

Committee

Address –
Pell Frischmann
5 Manchester Square
W1A 3PD
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T: 020 7299 2804

Graeme Thelwell

07803 296709

Fellow

Committee

Address –
14 Church Hill Close
Llanblethian
Wern Fawr Lane, St Mellons
South Glamorgan
CF71 7JH
United Kingdom

Contacts –
E:
T: 07803 296709

Adam Williams

01267 222646

Member

Committee

Address –
Roger Casey Associates
Units 10 & 11, Merlin's Court
Winch Lane
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1SB
UK - Wales

Contacts –
E:
T: 01267 222646