South Eastern Counties

Welcome to the South Eastern Regional Group. We support our members and promote structural engineering in our area.

If you live or work in the area you can contact us with any questions about Institution membership or structural engineering in general.

Looking for an event or training?

Explore our range of online training, recorded lectures and up and coming events.

Read more

Related Resources

News
Joe Kindregan and Eric Li

President installs new South Eastern Counties Chair for 2020

The 2020 inaugural meeting and dinner of the South East Counties Regional Group was held at the Jurys Inn on Tuesday 18 February 2020.

Date - 26 February 2020

Number for Members –

2175 Members

Breakdown –

127 Fellow

828 Member

2 Associate

2 Honorary Fellow

1 Companion

110 Associate-Member

666 Graduate

431 Student

4 Technician Member

4 Affiliate

Committee Members

Name
Number
Grade
Role
Kiu Li

Fellow

Regional Group chairman

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Anil Kumar

02030542960

Fellow

Regional Group secretary
Regional Group website liaison/webmaster

Address –
Transport for London
3th Floor , Location 3Y7
Palestra, 197 Blackfriar Road
SE1 8NJ
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T: 02030542960

Piotr Lecheta

Graduate

Regional Group treasurer

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Christopher O'Regan

020 7601 1631

Fellow

Regional Group Prof dev officer

Address –
AECOM Ltd
Aldgate Tower, Level 9
2 Leman Street
E1 8FA
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T: 020 7601 1631

James Bunce

01795 475777

Fellow

Regional Group benevolent fund officer

Address –
Capstone
Woodstock Road
Kent
ME10 4HJ
UK - England

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 01795 475777

Toby Robinson

07787 290390

Fellow

Regional Group immediate past chairman

Address –
Mott MacDonald Group Ltd
8-10 Sydenham Road
CR0 2EE
UK - England

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 07787 290390

Hemendra Mistry

Member

PRI Co-ordinator
Regional Group Senior Vice-Chairman

Address –
St Gabriels Manor
25 Cormont Road
SE5 9RH
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T:

Hooman Baghi

Member

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Alexander Baker

Member

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Demetrios Baltzopoulos

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –
London
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T:

Dan Bompa

Member

Young Members' Group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Cornel Ciprian Ciurba

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –
London
UK - England

Contacts –
E:
T:

Panagiotis Dimopoulos

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Rishicca Kamalarajah

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Sergios-panos Katsivelas-Dimakis

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Simon Leung

Member

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Victoria Martin

Member

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

Brandon Mills

Member

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Volodymyr Opanasiuk

Graduate

Young Members' Group

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T:

Diana Petkova

Graduate

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E:
T: