Added to basket

Australia





We support our members and promote structural engineering in Australia.

If you live or work in Australia you can contact us with any questions about IStructE membership or structural engineering in general.

 
Apply for Membership
 
Become RPEQ qualified

Chartered Members of the Institution can become a Registered Professional Engineer of Queensland (RPEQ) through a simple application process.

To apply for registration with the Board of Professional Engineers of Queensland (BPEQ) please contact the membership team.

Related resources and events

Regional Group Members

Number for Members –

1444 Members

Breakdown –

34 Fellow

261 Member

17 Associate

10 Associate-Member

336 Graduate

778 Student

3 Technician Member

5 Affiliate

Committee Members

Name
Number
Grade
Role
Brian Uy

61 (0)2 9351 2109

Fellow

Regional Group chairman
Regional Group hon PR officer
Journal Liaison Officer

Address –
School of Civil Engineering
Faculty of Engineering & IT
The University of Sydney
New South Wales
2006
Australia

David Donnan

61 (0)7 3023 6000

Member

Regional Group secretary

Address –
Arup
Level 4
108 Wickham Street
QLD
4006
Australia

Phil Latham

Member

Regional Group senior vice-chairman
Regional Group website liaison/webmaster

Address –
133 Dickson St
Qld
4030
Australia

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

Dave Hargreaves

Associate

Regional Group treasurer

Address –
1 Harvey Close
QLD 4069
Australia

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

Peter Ho

61 (0) 412796243

Fellow

Regional Group prof. dev. officer

Address –
P.O.Box 1367
Queensland
4069
Australia

Colin Caprani

61399024610

Member

Regional Group committee (Victoria)

Address –
Monash University
Dept. of Civil Engineering
Building 60
Victoria
3800
Australia (Victoria)

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 61399024610

Michael Fordyce

+ 61 7 3890 4582

Fellow

Regional Group committee

Address –
19 Olsen Crescent
Wakerley
Queensland
4154
Australia

Conor Gray

+61416590591

Member

Regional Group committee (Queensland)

Address –
Hawthorne
Australia

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: +61416590591

Toby Hodsdon

Graduate

Regional Group committee

Address –

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

David Lilley

Fellow

Regional Group committee (Northern Territory)

Address –
North Shields
Tyne and Wear
UK - England

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

Simon Lovell

0420 859 809

Member

Regional Group committee (South Australia)

Address –
4
Pike Street
SA
5243
Australia

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 0420 859 809

Jean Oliver

+61 479031165

Associate

Regional Group committee

Address –
C/o JMO Facades
PO Box 7010
Western Australia
6008
Australia

Pittas Pittas

+35799793026

Graduate

Regional Group committee

Address –
Kritonos 1
Pallouriotissa
1040
Cyprus

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: +35799793026

John Stella

Member

Regional Group committee (Victoria)

Address –

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T:

Babu Thomas

+61 (0)416 565 247

Member

Regional Group committee (Western Australia)

Address –
12 Banool Crescent
City Beach
WA
WA 6015
Australia

Chien Ming Wang

65 65162157

Fellow

Regional Group committee

Address –
National University of Singapore
Engineering Science Programme
Faculty of Engineering
Singapore
117576
Singapore

Contacts –
E: [email protected]
T: 65 65162157